Teacher Academy Member List

 

2014-2015

Rohini Gupta*
Laurie Mayer*
Amy Orvis*
Rebecca Downing Pelley*
James Schoepski*

2013-2014

Sarah Meyers*
Joshua Rollins*
Erin Salberg*
Amanda Schiesher*
Carolyn Schlie*

2012-2013

Michael Lantz*
Kathryn Linden*
Bethany Pitman*
Jilian Reints*
Michael Winebrenner*

2011-2012

Sonia O. Belmontes*
Bev Cicolello*
Jennifer Egen*
Debbie Lecuyer*
Gina Tuula*

2010-2011

Carl Hobbs*
Bradley C. Stott*
Dr. Ann E. Reynolds*
Rissa Spangler*
Carol L. Davies*

2009-2010

Shannon Anderson*
Cindy Adami*
Amy Conklin*
Patty Crow-Ingrassia*
Erikka Coletta*

2008-2009

Trey Fisk*
Megan Forsythe*
Lynn Graczyk*
Jessica Lindvall-Powell*
Penny Spears*

2007-2008

Rosa Ascharya*
Patty Bachmann*
Martha Kaiser*
Amy Meier*
Rich Toppe*

2006-2007

Gerry Davies*
Gina Hayunga*
Mark Luthin*
Megan Poynor*
Pamela Short*

2005-2006

Holly Armato*
Carrie Brockway*
Traci Hill*
Heather Swanson*
Sally B. Williams*

2004-2005

Candice Anderson*
Jason Anderson*
Janet Kagan*
Timothy Sughroue*
Donald Terasaki*

2003-2004

Mimi Bannon*
Christine Coppinger-Benson*
Mary Hartshorn*
Sean Monahan*
Sandra Tunison*

2002-2003

Debra Anderson*
Annie B. Davis
Cherie Freding
Angelo Ingoglia
Pamela Lonsway
Beth Rydberg*
Brian K. Sewell*
Joan Tunnell*
Gwendolyn Wade
Nancy West*

2001-2002

Timothy Braun*
Deborah Dunnavan-Moreau
Ann Marie Holliday*
Amy K. Johnson
Rebekah Lindvall*
Christina Magee*
Claudia Marshall
Diane Neumann
Chris Roarty*
Gail Wallens

2000-2001

Angela Brancato
Diane Fischer
Sandra Frick*
David Huxley*
Carol Johnston
Deena Lantz
Christine May
Kim Nelson*
Sylvie Nguyen
Julia Peterson*
Dan Swanson
Karen Van Howe*
Ron Weckerly
Doug Weyburg
Catherine Zannis

* Golden Apple Award Recipients

1999-2000

William Ady
Nancy Ahart
Lisa Burrows
Peter Cassioppi*
Jim Crow*
Patricia DeWitt
Leslee Dimke
William Donovan
Jan Dunbar
Kathryn Engel-Terasaki*
Barbara Erickson
Judith Gibbs
Linda Greene
Diane Johnson
Bradley Koloch*
Howard LaBrant
Christina Meyer
Pamela Miner*
Dorothy Paige-Turner
Mary Suhr

1998-1999

Shelley Buckwalter
Katherine Cassioppi
Ronn Fieldhouse*
Judith Gibbs
Jane Hayes
Jeffrey Hillmer
Laura Jernigan
Diane Johnson
Cynthia Kinsley*
Suzanne Kral
Jeanie Lang
Joan Mead
Sherry Mensching
Joanne Randall
Kathleen Rehak*
Tina Reints
Betty Thomas*
Gunda Vaughn
Leonard White*
Karen Wilson

1997-1998

Marsha Bork
William Buhl
Debra Carlson
Mary Jo Freemon
Robert Freemon
Heather Genrich
Lisa Goral
Elizabeth Homewood
Bruce Keyser
Susan Lambert*
Leanne Newman
Linda Nordmoe*
Gary Pasch*
Barbara Pickett
Jacqueline Rose
Diane Schlueter
Julie Stacionis
Mara Stafets-Those Who Exel
Minnie Stewart*
John Walquist*
George Whinna

1996-1997

Jane Austin
Michele Beach
Paul Colombi*
Rick DeRango
Mariann DiBenedetto
Kay Douglas
Pauline Fischer-Those Who Excel
Tamera Foley*
Deberah Golden*
Connie Grod
Deanna Hartenberg
Jodi Meinert*
Anna Muszalski
Elizabeth Noble
Corina Rios
Karen Rossi
Karen Ruffner
Diane Ryan*
Ernest Stokes
Jim Willemsen
Jacqueline Zickuhr